Candace Cameron

Follow
Candace Cameron

Born

4/6/1976, Panorama City, California

Birth Name

Candace Helaine Cameron

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Candace Bure, Candace Cameron Bure
  • Candace Cameron Bure attends the DATG su...
  • Candace Cameron Bure arrives at the Los ...
  • Candace Cameron-Bure arrives at Disney-A...
  • Candace Cameron Bure attends the ESPY's ...
8.6
User Rating
142 votes

Biography

EDIT
Candace Helaine Cameron was born on April 6, 1976 to Barbara and Robert Cameron. She has two sisters, Bridgette and Melissa, and a brother, Kirk, who starred on Growing Pains. Candace is well known for her role as D.J. Tanner on Full House. Today, Candace is married to…more

Credits