Candace Cameron

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/6/1976 , Panorama City, California

Birth Name

Candace Helaine Cameron

Gender

Female

Biography:

Candace Helaine Cameron was born on April 6, 1976 to Barbara and Robert Cameron. She has two sisters, Bridgette and Melissa, and a brother, Kirk, who starred on Growing Pains. Candace is well known for her role as D.J. Tanner on Full House. Today, Candace is married to hockey star Valeri Bure, and they have three children: Natasha Valerievna, Lev Valerievich, and Maksim Valerievich. Today she is a devoted Christian and tours the country talking to people about her faith.
More
Less