Candice Bergen

Follow
Candice Bergen

Born

5/9/1946, Beverly Hills, California, USA

Birth Name

Candice Patricia Bergen

Gender

Also Known As

Candace Bergen, Olga Mallsnerd, Candice Bergan, Candace Bergan
9.4
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emmy Award winning television and film actress who has enjoyed a sucessful film career but found wider praise and recognition as broadcast journalist Murphy Brown in the show of the same name(1988-98)! Her films include Gandhi, Starting Over(For which she was nominated for an Academy Award in 1979),…more

Credits