Candice Daly

Follow
Candice Daly

Born

1/4/1963, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

12/14/2004

Birth Name

Candice Mia Daly

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Candace Daly
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Candice was an American actress, best know for playing Veronica Landers on CBS's soap opera "The Young and the Restless" from 1997 to 1998. Aside from that role, she had appeared in numerous movies. After her role on daytime, she wasn't seen on television anymore. She passed away in December 2004.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes