Candy Clark

Follow
Candy Clark

Born

6/20/1947, Norman,Oklahoma

Birth Name

Candace Clark

Gender

Also Known As

Candace Clark
7.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Candy Clark was born June 20, 1947, in Norman, Oklahoma. Clark later moved to Texas, and graduated from Trimble High School in Fort Worth, Texas, before pursuing an acting career. She guest-starred on several TV shows including Magnum, P.I., Banacek, Simon & Simon, Matlock and Baywatch Nights. Clark…more

Credits