Candy Crowley

Follow
Candy Crowley

Born

12/28/1946, Missouri

Birth Name

Candance Alt Crowley

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Candy Crowley
1.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Candy Crowley works for CNN (based out of the CNN Washington D.C. bureau) as a political news correspondent. She specializes in Presidential, Gubernatorial, and Senate elections. She was the backup host for Inside Politics. She is a strong supporter of the Republican party and even cried on air…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Candy Crowley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW