Carey Wilber

Follow
Carey Wilber

Born

6/26/1916

Died

5/2/1998

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cary Wilber
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carey Wilber was a prolific television writer who was born and raised in Buffalo, New York. He began his career as a journalist, working for ten papers including the Buffalo Times , Milwaukee Journal, Anchorage Times, Memphis Commercial Appeal and Boston Globe. His first produced script was inmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carey Wilber yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW