Carice van Houten

Follow
Carice van Houten

Born

9/5/1976, Leiderdorp - The Netherlands

Birth Name

Carice Anouk van Houten

Gender

Female
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carice van Houten is a multi-awarded Dutch actress. She was born on September 5, 1976 in Leiderdorp, Netherlands, and came from a middle-class family. At a young age of five, Carice was brought by her father to the screening of Abel Gance's Napoleon which led to her fascination…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW