Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer

Follow
Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer

Born

8/7/1927, Paris, Illinois, USA

Died

1/21/1959

Birth Name

Carl Dean Switzer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carl Switzer, Alfalfa Switser
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carl Switzer was born in Paris, Illinois in 1927. He would later become known as "Alfalfa", a character he played on the Hal Roach produced television program, Our Gang. Carl died on January 21, 1959, the victim of a murderer's bullet as he and another man argued over…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW