TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Carl Benton Reid

Follow
Carl Benton Reid

Born

8/14/1893, Lansing, Michigan, USA

Died

3/16/1973

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carl B. Reid
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Carl Benton Reid was an actor who was born on August 14, 1893, in Lansing, Michigan. He passed away on March 16, 1973, in Hollywood, California. Carl graduated from Carnegie Tech with a degree in drama, and he performed at the Cleveland Playhouse in the 1920s. After moving…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carl Benton Reid yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less