Carl Crawford

Follow
Carl Crawford

Born

8/5/1981, Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Carl Demonte Crawford

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 2010 the Boston Red Sox won the Carl Crawford sweepstakes when they signed him to a 7 year deal worth $142 million. Crawford is an outfielder who has led the league in stolen bases four times.

Credits