Carl Edwards

Follow
Carl Edwards

Born

8/15/1979, Columbia, Missouri

Birth Name

Carl Michael Edwards II

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Flipper, Concrete Carl, Cousin Carl
9.0
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Columbia, Missouri, Carl Edwards is no stranger to the world of racing. He grew up watching his father Carl Sr., race stock cars and midget sprint cars. Carl's own racing career started at the age of 13 in 1993, when he started to race four-cylinder mini-sprints.…more

Credits