Carl Gilliard

Follow
Carl Gilliard

Born

4/18/1958, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Carl Rousseau Gilliard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carl Rousseau Gilliard, Carl Gillard
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Carl Rousseau Gilliard, Carl was raised in Chicago, Illinois. He attended Detroit Osborn High School and graduated in 1976. Later on, he went to Michigan State University and graduated in 1980. Carl began acting at a very young age and his baritone voice eventually became his trademark.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carl Gilliard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW