Carl Lewis

Follow
Carl Lewis

Born

7/1/1961, Birmingham, Alabama

Birth Name

Frederick Carlton Lewis

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Carl Lewis won 10 Olympic medals during his track and field career. Outside of athletics, Lewis has appeared in a number of films and TV shows and also attempted to run for a seat in the New Jersey Senate.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carl Lewis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW