Carl Sagan

Follow
Carl Sagan

Born

11/9/1934, New York, New York, USA

Died

12/20/1996

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carl Edward Sagan
9.8
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dr. Carl Sagan was one of the world's most famous scientists during his lifetime. He was also one of the most accomplished. He was a professor of astronomy at Harvard University. He later taught at Cornell University between 1971 and 1996. He also served as the director of…more

Credits