Carl Young

Follow
Carl Young

Born

5/14/1968, Oakland, California

Died

5/31/2013

Birth Name

Carl Richard Young

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Young starred on Discovery Channel's documentary television series, "Storm Chasers" with his Tactic Weather Instrument Sampling near/in Tornadoes Experiment co-founder and colleague, Tim Samaras. Although Young was a native of California, he was called east in 2000 after working with Hollywood film crews. He decided to take off…more

Credits