Carlene Moore Begnaud

Follow
Carlene Moore Begnaud

Born

8/27/1973, New Orleans, Lousiana, USA

Birth Name

Carlene Denise Moore

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Carlene Begnaud, Jazz, Jasamine, Jazzmyn
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carlene Denise Moore was born in New Orleans, Louisiana, and began her wrestling career in 1998 under the moniker Jazzmyn, having trained under Rod Price. In 2001, she shortened her wrestling name to simply Jazz, and signed a two year contract with the WWF, leading her to win…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carlene Moore Begnaud yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less