Carleton Young

Follow
Carleton Young

Born

10/21/1905, New York, NY

Died

11/7/1994

Birth Name

Carleton Scott Young

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Carleton Young was born in New York City, New York on October 21, 1905. He was a well-known character actor, who appeared in over 200 television shows. Young started his career in the 30s, on Broadway, performing in productions of Page Pygmalion, The Man Who Reclaimed His Head…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carleton Young yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW