Carlos Alazraqui

Follow
Carlos Alazraqui

Born

7/20/1962, Sacraramento, California, USA

Birth Name

Carlos Jaime Alazraqui

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carlos Alazi, Caslos Alazraqui, Carlos Alazarqui, Carlos Alzraqui
9.6
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Northern California, he began his career as a stand-up comedian. He had won the San Francisco International Stand-Up Competition. Later on, he headed to Los Angeles and expressed his comedic ways in other perfomaces in plays like his solo film "This is a Size Six and…more

Credits