Carlos Beltran

Follow
Carlos Beltran

Born

4/24/1977, Manati, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Carlos Ivan Beltran

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carlos Beltran is a Major League Baseball player, originally from Puerto Rico. His major league career began as a center fielder the Kansas City Royals in the late 1990's. In the summer of 2004, he was traded from the Royals to the Houston Astros. In the playoffs that…more

Credits