Carlos Mencia

Follow
Carlos Mencia

Born

10/22/1967, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Birth Name

Ned Arnel Mencia

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
132 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carlos Mencia was born in Honduras and raised in East Los Angeles. Carlos enjoys spending time with his family and friends. Carlos has an Archie Bunker-like bluntness that he utilizes to address subjects from ethnic stereotypes, racism, to people not being able to laugh at themselves. This style…more

Credits