Carlos Ponce

Follow
Carlos Ponce

Born

9/4/1972, Santurce, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Carlos Augusto Ponce

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carlos Augusto Ponce a.k.a. "Carlos Ponce" (September 4, 1972) born in Santurce, Puerto Rico, is an actor, singer, composer and correspondent of Entertainment Tonight. His parents, Carlos Ponce Sr. and Esther Freyre, emigrated from Cuba after the communist revolution and he was born in Santurce, Puerto Rico. After…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW