Carlos Santana

Follow
Carlos Santana

Born

7/20/1947, Autlán de Navarro, Jalisco, Mexico

Birth Name

Carlos Augusto Alves Santana

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carlos Santana (I), Carlos Augusto Alves Santana, Santana, Carlos Augusto Alves Santana, Devadip Carlos Santana
9.9
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the greatest guitar players of all time, Carlos Santana, who has worked with more than 500 artists up to date, was born on July 20, 1947 in Mexico. He is one of the six children born to Jose Santana and Josefina Barragan. As long as he…more

Credits