Carlos Santana

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/20/1947 , Autlán de Navarro, Jalisco, Mexico

Birth Name

Carlos Augusto Alves Santana

Gender

Male

Biography:

One of the greatest guitar players of all time, Carlos Santana, who has worked with more than 500 artists up to date, was born on July 20, 1947 in Mexico. He is one of the six children born to Jose Santana and Josefina Barragan. As long as he remembers, Carlos was always into music, and as soon as he grew up he started making albums... Carlos Santana is a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. He has sold more than 90 million records, and performed to over 100 million people globally. He is currently married to Deborah King Santana.
More
Less