Carmelo Anthony

Follow
Carmelo Anthony

Born

5/29/1984, New York City, New York

Birth Name

Carmelo F. Anthony

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carmelo, Carmelo Anthony, Melo
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carmelo Anthony (born May 29, 1984 in New York City, New York) currently plays professional basketball as a small forward for the Denver Nuggets of the NBA. Anthony's father is Puerto Rican and his mother African-American. His family moved to Baltimore in 1992 where he began winning local…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less