Carmen Electra

Follow
Carmen Electra

Born

4/20/1972, Cincinnati, Ohio (USA)

Birth Name

Tara Leigh Patrick

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tara Leigh Patrick, Carmen Elektra
  • Carmen Electra will host on Billboard's ...
  • Carmen Electra hosts on Billboard's New ...
5.4
User Rating
274 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carmen Electra grew up near Cincinnati, Ohio, in the town of White Oak and got her first boost when a scout for Prince spotted her fronting for a rap group in Los Angeles. She released a self-titled album for Prince's Paisley Park label in 1992. Starting March 1997,…more

Credits