Carol Haney

Follow
Carol Haney

Born

12/24/1924, New Bedford, Mass.

Died

5/10/1964

Birth Name

Carolyn Haney

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

An actress who is best known for her Tony winning appearance as Gladys Hotchkiss in The Pajama Game and always credited as great actress Shirley MacLaine's unfortunate stepping stone to fame (it's Broadway folklore), Carol Haney also made many prominent television appearances after her success in The Pajama…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carol Haney yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW