Carol Kane

Follow
Carol Kane

Born

6/18/1952, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Carolyn Laurie Kane

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carol Kane was born in Cleveland, Ohio, to Michael Myron Kane, an architect and Joy Fetterman Kane, a jazz singer. The family moved to New York City when Carol was 8 years old. Carol started acting professionally in the theater at age 14. She worked in theater from…more

Credits