Carol Lawrence

Follow
Carol Lawrence

Born

9/5/1932, Melrose Park, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Carolina Maria Laraia

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
An actress, singer and dancer, Carol Lawrence created the role of Maria in the original Broadway production of West Side Story. She has performed on stage in many musicals from Broadway to Los Angeles. Carol is equally at home on the small screen, making numerous appearances over the…more

Credits