Carol Lynley

Follow
Carol Lynley

Born

2/13/1942, New York, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Caroly Lynley
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carol Lynley was born Carole Ann Jones in New York City on February 13, 1942. She began her career as a child model. After gracing the cover of Life on April 22, 1957 at the age of 15, she moved full-time into acting. She made a name for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less