Carol Vorderman

Follow
Carol Vorderman

Born

12/24/1960, Prestatyn, Wales

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Carol Mather
  • The Apprentice does Comic Relief in 2009.
  • The female celebrity team for The Appren...
  • Carol Vorderman supports Comic Relief 2009.
6.8
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carol Vorderman graduated from Cambridge University (with third class honours in Engineering) in 1981, and a year later landed her first, and longest-running, TV job as a hostess on the game show Countdown (her mother had actually applied on her behalf, and forged Carol's signature on the application…more

Credits