Carole Beers

Follow
Carole Beers

Born

12/30/1935, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Died

3/16/1999

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Carole A. Beers, Carol A. Beers, Carol Beers
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

layout artist, animator, director of animated films; during a 45 year career beginning in 1954, she worked at Disney, Warners, Hanna-Babera, Marvel, New World, Universal and others

Credits