Carole Lombard

Follow
Carole Lombard

Born

10/6/1908, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Died

1/16/1942

Birth Name

Jane Alice Peters

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jane Peters, Carol Lombard, Carol Powell
9.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carole Lombard was eight years old when her parents divorced and her mother moved her and her two older brothers from Indiana to Los Angeles to begin a new life. She was only twelve years old when she was spotted by a scout and given a small role…more