Caroline Catz

Follow
Caroline Catz

Born

Manchester

Birth Name

Caroline Caplan

Gender

Female
  • Martin Clunes as Dr. Martin Ellington, C...
  • Caroline Catz as Louisa Glasson on Doc M...
9.6
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Manchester in 1970, Caroline changed her name from Caplan to Catz to avoid clashing with an existing actor with the same name. She attended RADA, graduated in 1991, and has two children with her husband, actor Michael Higgs.

Caroline has starred in a diverse range…more

Credits