Caroline Lagerfelt

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/23/1947 , Paris,France

Birth Name

Caroline Eugenie Lagerfelt

Gender

Female

Biography:

Caroline Lagerfelt was born in Paris, France in 1947 into nobility. Her father was a Swedish Baron and his job as a ambassador had her traveling all over Europe as a child. After finishing college in Europe she moved to the United States to pursue her love of acting. Caroline then started acting on the dinner theater circuit which then lead to roles on and off Broadway. She also has had many film and TV roles most notably as Inger Dominguez on Nash Bridges from 1996 to 2001.
More
Less