Caroline Quentin

Follow
Caroline Quentin

Born

6/11/1961, Reigate, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Caroline Jones

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Caroline Quentin is a British actress and comedian. Her father was an RAF pilot and her mother was a house wife. She has two sisters. In her early career she was in the chorus of the original cast of Les Misrables, but she became known to the public…more

Credits