Caroline Quentin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/11/1961 , Reigate, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Caroline Jones

Gender

Female

Biography:

Caroline Quentin is a British actress and comedian. Her father was an RAF pilot and her mother was a house wife. She has two sisters.
In her early career she was in the chorus of the original cast of Les Misérables, but she became known to the public for her appearance in Men Behaving Badly. Other notable rolls include Maddy Magellan in Jonathan Creek and Janine Lewis in Blue Murder.
In 1990, Quentin married fellow comedian Paul Merton, however they were divorced in 1998. On the set of Jonathan Creek, Caroline met runner Sam Farmer, whom she married in 2006. Their daughter Emily was born in 1999, son William in 2003.