Carolyn Jones

Follow
Carolyn Jones

Born

4/28/1929, Amarillo, Texas, U.S.A.

Died

8/3/1983

Birth Name

Carolyn Sue Baker

Gender

Female
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Trained at the Pasadena Playhouse, Texas-born Carolyn Jones supported herself as a radio disk jockey when acting jobs were scarce. She entered films as a bit player in 1952, attaining prominence for a role in which (for the most part) she neither moved nor spoke: the waxwork Joan…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carolyn Jones yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less