Carolyn Seymour

Follow
Carolyn Seymour

Born

11/6/1947, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Carolyn von Benckendorf

Gender

Female
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carolyn's real name is Carolyn von Benckendorf. She grew up in England with an Irish mother and a Russian father. She loves animals and 'has always taken every animal she saw, home with her'. After many roles in British TV and films, Carolyn moved to Los Angeles in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carolyn Seymour yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW