TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Carrie Brownstein

Follow
Carrie Brownstein

Born

9/27/1974, Seattle, Washington

Birth Name

Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Gender

Female
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Carrie Brownstein is an American musician perhaps best known for her work in the band Sleater-Kinney. Carrie currently stars in the IFC series Portlandia.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carrie Brownstein yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW