Carrie Fisher

Follow
Carrie Fisher

Born

Beverly Hills, California (USA)

Died

12/27/2016

Birth Name

Carrie Frances Fisher

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT

Carrie Fisher was born on October the 21st 1956 to singer Eddie Fisher and actress Debbie Reynolds. When she was two her parents divorced, her father marrying actress Elizabeth Taylor. Carrie decided she wanted a career in show business like her parents and set about appearing with her…more

Credits