Carrie Hamilton

Follow
Carrie Hamilton

Born

12/5/1963, New York, New York, USA

Died

1/20/2002

Birth Name

Carrie Louise Hamilton

Gender

Female
8.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carrie was the daughter of Carol Burnett and Joe Hamilton. In her teens, Carrie had serious problems with drug abuse, which she and her famous mother went public with in an effort to help others. Carrie later became a dedicated musician, writer, and character actress, appearing in several…more

Credits