Carrie Snodgress

Follow
Carrie Snodgress

Born

10/27/1946, Barrington, Illinois, USA

Died

4/1/2004

Birth Name

Caroline Snodgress

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Carrie Snodgrass
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carrie Snodgress was born on October 27, 1946 in Barrington, Illinois. After graduating from Maine Township East High School, Snodgress attended Northern Illinois University before leaving to study drama at the Goodman Theater School. After roles on the Chicago stage in Oh What A Lovely War! and All…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carrie Snodgress yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW