Carrie Underwood

Follow
Carrie Underwood

Born

3/10/1983, Muskogee, OK

Birth Name

Carrie Marie Underwood

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Carrie M. Underwood, Carrie Marie Underwood
  • Carrie Underwood arrives at The People's...
  • Carrie Underwood arrives at The People's...
  • Carrie Underwood on The 43rd Annual CMA ...
  • Singer Carrie Underwood arrives at the A...
9.2
User Rating
250 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carrie lives in Checotah, Oklahoma with her parents and her Cocker Spaniel, Blondie. She has two older sisters, Shanna and Stephanie. Her family raises cattle, but Carrie won't eat beef because she sees the cows as her pets. Carrie is a big sports fan and played softball for…more

Credits