Carroll Baker

Follow
Carroll Baker

Born

5/28/1931, Johnstown Pennsylvania,USA

Birth Name

Karolina Piekarski

Gender

Female
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carroll Baker is an American actress born on May 28, 1931. Her career in acting began in her college days. After spending one year at community college, she dropped out and became a magician's assistant. In 1953, she began her film career with a small part in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Carroll Baker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less