Carroll O'Connor

Follow
Carroll O'Connor

Born

8/2/1924, Bronx, New York

Died

6/21/2001

Birth Name

John Carroll O'Connor

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matt Harris
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born August 2, 1924 in the Bronx, New York. In his early years, O'Connor directed his efforts toward stage acting, mainly performing in the European cities of Dublin, London, and Paris. During the 1960s, he appeared in a number of obscure films, including By Love Possessed (1961) and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less