Carroll Spinney

Follow
Carroll Spinney

Born

12/26/1933, Waltham, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Carroll Edward Spinney

Gender

Also Known As

Ed Spinney, Caroll Spinney
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carroll Spinney wanted to work with puppets on television ever since childhood. When he was a child, he would have puppet shows in his neighborhood. Then, he went into the military for fear he might be drafted. In the military, he did cartoons under the name of Ed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes