Carrot Top

Follow
Carrot Top

Born

2/25/1967, Cocoa Beach, Florida

Birth Name

Scott Thompson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Scott Thompson
7.9
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Scott Thompson, better known as Carrot Top, is a red-headed prop-comic who recieved national attention as the spokesperson for 1800-CALL-ATT, urging television viewers for years to "dial down the center". Favored by college campuses across the nation, Carrot Top has always recieved a mix of criticism and praise…more

Credits