Carson Daly

Follow
Carson Daly

Born

6/22/1973, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Carson Jones Daly

Gender

Male
  • Carson Daly in The Voice
  • Adam Levine, Ceelo Green, Christina Agui...
  • Carson Daly on The Voice.
  • Carson Daly on The Voice.
5.9
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1991 Carson dropped out of Loyola University to pursue a golf career. Instead, he began interning at a radio station, eventually DJ-ing at a San Francisco modern rock station.

After this, Daly shot to prominence as host of MTV's Total Request Live, or TRL. He was…more

Credits