Carson Daly

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/22/1973 , Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Carson Jones Daly

Gender

Male

Biography:

In 1991 Carson dropped out of Loyola University to pursue a golf career. Instead, he began interning at a radio station, eventually DJ-ing at a San Francisco modern rock station.



After this, Daly shot to prominence as host of MTV's Total Request Live, or TRL. He was briefly engaged to actress Tara Reid.



Daly hosts late night NBC talk show Last Call with Carson Daly.
More
Less